Home Personal Lives New Items Hinckley Page DNA & Book of Mormon Blacks & Priesthood LDS History Resources LDS Missouri Period Crooked River LDS Religious Links LDS Scripture Page Martin Luther King Evolution & LDS SBHS Track SSM analysis Abortion Grant Palmer Intelligent Design

SBHS Track
Home

 

 

Boys Varsity

        2004
Event Name Mark Year Person Time
100yd HH  Harry Tobias 15.4 1971
120y HH  Robert Macias 15.1 1994    
110m HH Robert Macias 14.91 1994    
300m IH Ev Sparling 39.7 1994 John DiSalvo 40.32
330yd IH Ed Sparling 40.2 1994    
330yd LH Mike Harn 42.7 1982    
400 m LH Justin Tungate 58.79 2003 Siljef Tabancay 60.32
100m Richard Blayney
Alan Weaver
10.8
10.8
1994
1980
   
100yd Alan Weaver 9.9 1968    
200m  Richard Blayney 21.8 1994 Jesse Rice 22.66
220yd A. Wirz 21.6 1935    
400m Richard Blayney 48.99 1994 Jesse Rice 49.39
440yd Alan Weaver 51.18 1980 Jesse Rice 51.89
800m Scott Contival 1:58.2 1990 Jonathan Rivera 2:00.22
880yd Nash Guaracha 1:59.4 1981    
1500m Cuco Chavez 4:09.0 1997 Jonathan Rivera 4:09.27
1600m Cuco Chavez 4:19.8 1997 Jonathan Rivera 4:20.60
1 Mile Cuco Chavez 4:16.1 1998 Jonathan Rivera 4:21.07
3000m Cuco Chavez 8:40.21 1998    
3200m Ben Morales 9:14.95 1999 Jonathan Rivera 9:49
2 Mile Nash Guaracha 9:23.3 1981    
4x100m Relay Jeff Wertz, Chuck Thompson, Jesse Rice, Chad Tungate 43.88 2005    
4x110yd Relay Jeff Wertz, Chuck Thompson, Jesse Rice, Chad Tungate 45.3 2005    
4x400m Relay Jim Hernandez, Carlos Beltran, Dante Willerton,  3:24.55 2002 Chad Tungate, Willie Sanchez, Jesse Rice, Tamar Elbanhawy 3:28.8
High Jump Ty Edwards 6' 7" 1999    
Long Jump Eric Snyder 23' 4.25" 1986 Siljef Tabancay 21' 10"
Triple Jump Eric Snyder 48' 7.5 1986    
Shotput  Pete Swanson 63' 1.75" 1992    
Discus Pete Swanson 197' 7" 1992    
Pole Vault Cade McNown 15' 0" 1994    

Boys Frosh/Soph

Event Name Mark Year
100yd HH  B. Spenser 9.4 1965
120y HH  Ev Sparling 16.65 1992
110m HH Slade Williams 16.6 1993
300m IH Ev Sparling 41.3 1992
330yd IH Ed Sparling 42.2 1992
330yd LH Mike Harn 42.7 1982
100m Dave Turner 11.0 1997
100yd Alan Weaver 10.27 1979
200m  Jamie Johnson 22.66 1989
200yd J. Corral 22.7 1971
400m Jamie Johnston
Richard Blaney
51.3
51.3
1989
1992
440yd Jamie Johnston 52.0 1989
800m Mateo Rebecchi 2:00.58 1999
880yd Mike Dunn 2:04.0 1973
1500m Cuco Chavez 4:10.0 1996
1600m Cuco Chavez 4:24.25 1995
1 Mile Cuco Chavez 4:30.7 1996
3000m Cuco Chavez 9:03.0 1996
3200m Cuco Chavez 9:37.0 1996
2 Mile Cuco Chavez 9:57.3 1995
4x100m Relay Steve Gaitan, Oscar Parra,
Craig Santos, Dave Turner
45.4 1996
4x100yd Relay Art McCauley;  Jason Wells, 
Frankie Rivera, Marcus Romes
45.4 1987
4x400m Relay Carlos Beltran; Jim Hernandez; 
Steven Garcia; Scott Woltzen
3:33.37 2000
High Jump Ty Edwards 6' 6" 1997
Long Jump Jamie Johnston 21' 10.75" 1989
Triple Jump Robert Macias 44' 6" 1992
Shotput  Pete Swanson 53' 9.25" 1989
Discus Pete Swanson 178' 1" 1990
Pole Vault Cade McNown 13' 6" 1993

 

 

 

Girls Varsity

Event Name Mark Year
100m LH (30") Melissa Periera 16.33 1992
100m HH (33") Elzunia Wojcicka-Lamb 14.25 2001
110yd LH Tammy Haro 16.0 1979
300m LH Jamie O'brian 45.68 2004
330yd LH Joyce Hodges 48.9 1981
100m Kristie Ostoja 
Binta White
12.33 
12.2h
1997 
1998
100yd Amy Weingeimer 11.7 1990
200m  Kristie Ostoja 24.89 1997
220yd Julie Maddux 27.0 1978
400m Adriana Windham 56.27 2001
440yd Susan Carpenter 60.9 1978
800m Marla Pleyte 2:17.0 1994
880yd Marla Pleyte 2:19.9 1995
1500m Marla Pleyte 4:56.94 1994
1600m Marla Pleyte 5:03.4 1995
1 Mile Marla Pleyte 5:05.9 1995
3000m Amanda Boyd 10:29.34 2005
3200m Marla Pleyte 11:10.8 1995
2 Mile Marla Pleyte 11:38.8 1993
4x100 Relay Miranda Zahn-Tully, Adriana Windham,
Heidi Zavala, Elzunia Wojcicka
48.40 2001
4x400 Relay Kory Case, Abby Ceja, 
Jamie O'brian, Adriana Windham
3:59.69 2002
High Jump Jennifer Towsley 5 6" 2000
Long Jump Elzunia Wojcicka-Lamb 20' 07.25" 2001
Triple Jump Elzunia Wojcicka-Lamb 37' 11.50" 2001
Shotput  Terry Klauer 36 7" 1981
Discus Naomi Ruiz 138' 07" 2003
Pole Vault Stephanie Starritt 11 4" 2003
.

Girls Frosh/Soph

Event Name Mark Year
100m LH (30") Maria Salcedo 15.9 1984
100m HH (33") Elzunia Lamb 15.30 1998
110yd LH Tammy Haro 16.0 1979
300m LH Kory Case 47.15 2002
330yd LH Joyce Hodges 48.9 1981
100m Kristie Ostoja 12.43 1996
100yd Amy Weingeimer 11.7 1990
200m  Kristie Ostoja 25.73 1996
200yd Julie Maddux 27.0 1978
400m Marisela Martinez 60.2 1985
440yd Susan Carpenter 60.9 1978
800m Amanda Boyd 2:19.98 2004
880yd Marla Pleyte 2:26.4 1993
1500m Marla Pleyte 4:56.94 1993
1600m Marla Pleyte 5:16.2 1993
1 Mile Marla Pleyte 5:20.9 1992
3000m Marla Pleyte 10:36.5 1993
3200m Marla Pleyte 11:10.73 1993
2 Mile Marla Pleyte 11:38.8 1993
4x100 Relay Hanna Laine, Melanie McNown, 
Rachel Cobb, Sasha Domingos
50.4 1993
4x400 Relay Melanie McNown, Edie Yates, 
Laurie Cottrell, Marla Pleyte
4:11.8 1993
High Jump Sarah Groman 5' 04" 2001
Long Jump Elzunia Lamb 18 5.25" 1998
Triple Jump Elzunia Lamb 36 5" 1998
Shotput  Terry Klauer 36 7" 1981
Discus Susan Westfall 126 2" 1980
Pole Vault Stephany Starrit 10 0" 2000

 

 

 

 

 

Home ]

Send mail to mel@tungate.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2005 Mel Tungate
Last modified: March 19, 2006